Sektionen
Benutzerspezifische Werkzeuge
14.12.2017
 
 
Artikelaktionen

Excellence Awards in Global Economic Affairs

Kiel Institute for the World Economy

Prize Winners

Submission (new Website!)

Excellence Award 2017

Treb Allen (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Samuel Bazzi (Porsche Fellowship)
Gabriel Zucman (Horst Siebert Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2017

Excellence Award 2016

Ufuk Akcigit ( Horst Siebert Fellowship)
David Atkin (Porsche Fellowship)
Javier Bianchi (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Nicholas Sly (Kiel Institute Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2016

Excellence Award 2015

Amit Khandelwal (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Camille Landais (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Stelios Michalopoulos (Birke Hospitality Fellowship)
Jonathan Vogel (Porsche Fellowship)

Excellence Award 2014

David Dorn (Birke Hospitality Fellowship)
Loukas Karabarbounis (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Richard Hornbeck (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Yuliy Sannikov (Porsche Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2014

Excellence Award 2013

Tarek Hassan (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Nancy Qian (Birke Hospitality Fellowship)
Ricardo Reis (Porsche Fellowship)
Pierre Yared (Horst Siebert Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2013

Excellence Award 2012

Jan de Loecker (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Oleg Itskhoki (Porsche Fellowship)
Kalina Manova (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Huanhuan Zheng (Birke Hospitality Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2012

Excellence Award 2011

Arnaut Costinot (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Yuriy Gorodnichenko (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Eleonora Patacchini (Birke Hospitality Fellowship)
Paolo Surico (Porsche Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2011

Excellence Award 2010

Hartmut Egger (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Veronica Guerrieri (Porsche Fellowship)
Edward Miguel (Kiel Institute Fellowship)
Sami Vähämaa (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2010

Excellence Award 2009

Johannes van Biesebroeck (Porsche Fellowship)
Gino Gancia (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Thijs van Rens (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Noah Williams (Kiel Institute Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2009

Excellence Award 2008

Rafael Lalive (Landeshauptstadt Kiel Fellowship)
Nuno Limao (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Stephen Redding (Porsche Fellowship)
Silvana Tenreyro (Kiel Institute Fellowship)

►Excellence Award Ceremony 2008

Excellence Award 2007

Marcel Fratzscher (Horst Siebert Fellowship)
Selin Sayek (Kiel Institute Fellowship)
Justin Wolfers (Porsche Fellowship)
Dean Yang (Kiel Institute Fellowship)